Image

Administration



COMMITTEE-2020-21

SRI JAGANNATH SEVA SAMITI

Designation Name Contact Number
President Sri Chandra Sekhar Panigrahi 9831076050
Vice President Sri Parshuram Bishoyi
Sri Bijaya Kumar Swain
9051733441
9339392845
Working President Sri Kapil Deo Gosain 9433269097
General Secretary Sri Manoj Kumar Parida 9433377444
Asst. Secretary Sri Pradip Kumar Das
Sri Bhagabat Prasad Palai
8443889774
9726415673
Manager (Public Relations) Sri Ramakanta Mohanty 8013100936
Asst. Manager (Public Relations) Sri Alok Kumar Das
Sri Narayan Chandra Lenka
9163739533
9051378180
Manager (Temple Rituals) Sri Pramod Kumar Jena 9830110767
Asst. Manager (Temple Rituals) Sri Binay Kumar Rout
Sri Mahendra Kumar Samal
9831153544
Auditor Sri Subrat Kumar Mohanty 9433049447
Asst. Auditor Sri Srinibash Khandai 8249422212
Treasurer Sri Sarbeswar Das
Sri Duryodhan Mohanty
Sri Sudhir Barik
9903859799

9831445513

SRI JAGANNATH PATHAGAR

Designation Name Contact Number
President Sri Safalya Kumar Nandi 9433708288
Secretary Sri Bhabagrahi Pradhan 9331202621
Asst. Secretary Sri Rati Kanta Jena
Sri Prasanta Nath
Sri Khageswar Pandab
9836350627
9831330414
9831330414
Advisor Dr. Jnaneswar Mishra
Sri Sushanta Kumar Panda
9883305600
8902199239

UTKALA
(Cultural wings of Sri Jagannath Seva Samiti)

Designation Name Contact Number
President Sri Kashi Nath Behera 9830873752
Vice President Cdr. Umesh Chandra Mohanty 9674155643
Secretary Sri Ramesh Chandra Pradhan 9830459367
Jt. Secretary Sri Saroj Kumar Sahoo 9874393543
Asst. Secretary Sri Susanta Kumar Pradhan
Ms Mamata Desoja
9331830650

UTKARSHA

Designation Name Contact Number
President Dr. Pradeep Kumar Sethy 9831381833
Vice President Sri Ajay Kumar Agarwal 6289179380
Secretary Sri Gajendra Kumar Swain 9831629168
Asst. Secretary Sri Ramesh Chandra Prusti
Ms Chandana Das
9051378180

ADVISORS COMMITTEE OF SRI JAGANNATH SEVA SAMITI

Serial Name Contact Number
1. Sri Ranjit Kishor Mohanty 9874095353
2. Sri Durga Prasad Tarenia 9831056497
3. Sri Prasanna Kumar Dash 9868301742
4. Sri Shankar Prasad Das 9830063589
5. Sri Subrata Baxi 9830040970
6. Smt Renuka Rath 9433246947
7. Dr Ashok Kumar Das 9830049609
8. Sri Mihir Kumar Sahoo 9830495310

Sevayat Committee

Serial Name Contact Number
1. Biswa Ranjan Ray 8777598335
2. Avay Kumar Barik 9433411327
3. Nibash Sekhar Saranghi 9331220163
4. Sri Subrata Das  
5. Sri Sudam Kabi 7003054938
6. Sri Ananta Mahapatra 9748031800


Contact Details

Sri Jagannath Seva Samiti
Dock East Boundary Road,
CPT Compound, Kidderpore,
Kolkata - 700023, West Bengal
Phone (Temple Office) : (033)2459 1500
Mobile : President : Chandra Shekhar Panigrahi 9831076050,
Vice President Parshuram Bishoi : 9051733441
General Secretary: Manoj K. Parida : 9433377444
Ramakant Mohanty Manager (Public Relations) : 8013100936
Email : jssutkala@gmail.com, jagannathtemplekolkata@gmail.com
  • Follow us on
  • Image  Image  Image  Image
Best viewed at 1280 x 960
Copyrightę Jagannath Temple Kolkata 2020-23
Webmaster Subhajit Bose