Image

Administration



COMMITTEE-2023-24

SRI JAGANNATH SEVA SAMITI


Designation Name Contact Number
President Sri Chandra Sekhar Panigrahi
Vice President Sri Parshuram Bishoyi
Dr. LN Tripathy

9831090155
Working President Sri Kapil Deo Gosain 7439028648
General Secretary Sri Pramod Kumar Jena 9830110767
Asst. Secretary Sri Susanta Kumar Pradhan
Sri Bhagabat Prasad Palai
9331830650
9726415673
Manager (Public Relations) Sri Ramakanta Mohanty 9836247710
Asst. Manager (Public Relations) Sri Narayan Chandra Lenka 9051378180
Manager (Temple Rituals) Sri Pradip Kumar Das 8443889774
Asst. Manager (Temple Rituals) Sri Binay Kumar Rout
Sri Nibash Sekhar Saranghi
99831153544
9331220163
Auditor Sri Subrat Kumar Mohanty 9433049447
Asst. Auditor Sri Sarbeswar Boity 9748454569
Treasurer Sri Sarbeswar Das
Sri Sudhir Barik
9903859799
9831445513

SRI JAGANNATH PATHAGAR

Designation Name Contact Number
President Sri Safalya Kumar Nandi 9433708288
Secretary Sri Bhabagrahi Pradhan 9331202621
Asst. Secretary Sri Priya Ranjan Dalie
Sri Khageswar Pandab
9836232056
9831330414
Advisor Dr. Jnaneswar Mishra 9883305600

UTKALA
(Cultural wings of Sri Jagannath Seva Samiti)

Designation Name Contact Number
President Sri Guru Prasad Pattnaik 9831867005
Vice President Cdr. Umesh Chandra Mohanty 9674155643
Secretary Sri Saroj Kumar Mallick 9830427511
Asst. Secretary Sri Rajesh Kumar Mishra 9433077628

UTKARSHA

Designation Name Contact Number
President Sri Saroj Kumar Sahoo 9874393543
Vice President Sri Ajay Kumar Agarwal 6289179380
Secretary Sri Gajendra Kumar Swain 9831629168
Asst. Secretary Sri Ramesh Chandra Prusti
Sri Sudam Kumar Kabi
9830283557
7003054938
Advisor Dr. Pradip Kumar Sethy 9831381833

ADVISORS COMMITTEE OF SRI JAGANNATH SEVA SAMITI

Serial Name Contact Number
1. Dr. Sabyasachi Pattnaik 9831069879
2. Sri Kashi Nath Behera 8617234530
3. Sri Prasanna Kumar Dash 9868301742
4. Sri Durga Prasad Tarenia 9831056497
5. Sri Shankar Prasad Das 9830063589
6. Sri Bijaya Kumar Swain 9339392845
7. Sri Ramesh Chandra Pradhan 9830459367
8. Dr Ashok Kumar Das 9830049609
9. Sri Manoj Kumar Parida 7003300947

Sevayat Committee

Serial Name Contact Number
1. Sri Mahendra Samal 9674034068
2. Tara Kanta Nayak 9330026230
3. Karuna Kar Sahoo 9830093978
4. Sri Avay Kumar Barik 9433411327
5. Ganesh Hoom 9831725562
6. Sri Subrata Das 9330734702
7. Sri Nani Gopal Lenka 9331961112
8. Biswa Ranjan Ray 8777598335
9. Ashok Kumar Pandab 9831383646
10. Digamber Pandab 9339575103
11. Narayan Senapati 9903400585
12. Susanta Kumar Das 9831495323
13. Babaji Chandra Samal 9831537699
14. Ugrasen Sethi 9163008331
15. Ramesh Chandra Mahakul 9874227665
16. Narayan Mullick 9432088320
17. Duryadhan Mohanty 9433377552
18. Ratikanta Jena 9051402050
19. Lokanath Sahoo 9038684332
20. Chitta Ranjan Das 9903568135
21. Debendra Parida 9007829043
22. Soubhagya Pradhan 9339273164
23. Dayanidhi Panda 7980348621
24. Rabi Narayan Dash 9831089011


Contact Details

Sri Jagannath Seva Samiti
Dock East Boundary Road,
CPT Compound, Kidderpore,
Kolkata - 700023, West Bengal
Phone (Temple Office) : (033)2459 1500, 9748705115
Contact : President : Chandra Shekhar Panigrahi
Vice President Parshuram Bishoyi
General Secretary: Pramod Kumar Jena : 9830110767
Ramakant Mohanty Manager (Public Relations) : 9836247710
Email : jssutkala@gmail.com, jagannathtemplekolkata@gmail.com
  • Follow us on
  • Image  Image  Image  Image
Best viewed at 1280 x 960
Copyrightę Jagannath Temple Kolkata 2020-23
Webmaster Subhajit Bose